Sockers FC

Sockers FC Palatine, Ill.
Boys U-12 U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Girls U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Team Connect by Stack Sports

Sockers FC U-18/19

Girls' Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
80 2000 Renae Blevins 12 9 34.6 1 0 0 FT
11 1999 Sarah Cohen 2 2 7.7 0 0 0 FT
23 2000 Giuliana Cunningham 26 23 88.5 1 0 0 FT
3 2000 Megan Demski 26 26 100.0 0 1 0 FT
32 2000 Mira Emma 22 15 57.7 2 0 0 FT
17 2000 Francesca Frericks 20 13 50.0 0 1 0 FT
28 2000 Chelsea Graves 12 4 15.4 0 0 0 FT
9 2000 Julianne Hutchison 21 21 80.8 4 0 0 FT
91 1999 Teagan Jones 23 23 88.5 0 0 0 FT
83 2000 Aly Kilburg 9 8 30.8 0 0 0 FT
2000 Alexis Kozak 6 2 7.7 0 0 0 FT
36 2000 Hannah Northfell 11 11 42.3 0 1 0 FT
21 2000 Mallory Olsson 15 14 53.8 9 0 0 FT
8 2000 Hannah Richardson 25 25 96.2 19 0 0 FT
2000 Sara Salvino 14 12 46.2 0 0 0 FT
50 2000 Jessica Sonner 12 6 23.1 1 1 0 FT
25 2000 Kailee Sowers 4 2 7.7 0 0 0 FT
2000 Celiana Torres 12 9 34.6 8 1 0 FT
0 2000 Bailey Witt 19 18 69.2 0 0 1 FT
20 2000 Caroline Zimmer 6 5 19.2 0 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #4141728
Sat Oct 28 3:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 3 Sports Complex (Turf) Faribault,MN
Shattuck - Saint Mary's U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4141658
Sat Nov 4 1:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 2 Grand Park INDOOR West westfield,IN
Indiana Fire Academy U-18/19 3
GAME ID #4141634
Sun Nov 12 3:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Canlan Sportsplex Indoor Lake Barrington,IL
FC United Soccer Club U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4668435
Thu Dec 7 1:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Premier Sports Campus - Field 13 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Lamorinda Soccer Club U-18/19 5
GAME ID #4668487
Sat Dec 9 3:15PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Premier Sports Campus - Field 9 Lakewood Ranch,FL
San Diego Surf U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4668516
Sun Dec 10 1:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 0 Premier Sports Campus - Field 10 Lakewood Ranch,FL
Concorde Fire U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4141733
Sun Mar 25 6:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 5 Canlan Sportsplex Lake Barrington (Indoor Turf Field) Lake Barrington,IL
FC United Soccer Club U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4141740
Sun Apr 15 3:15PM Sockers FC U-18/19 2 Indoor Field Loves Park,IL
Nationals U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4141682
Sun Apr 22 4:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 2 Schoolcraft Dome Livonia,MI
Michigan Hawks U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4141599
Sat Apr 28 8:00AM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Oak Brook Park District Oak Brook,IL
Eclipse Select Soccer Club U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4141694
Sun Apr 29 4:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Midwest United Complex (CAC) Kentwood,MI
Midwest United FC U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4141564
Sat May 5 5:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 3 Withrow High School Cincinnati,OH
Cincinnati Development Academy U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4141734
Sat May 12 9:30AM Sockers FC U-18/19 3 Canlan Sportsplex Lake Barrington (Indoor Turf Field) Lake Barrington,IL
FC United Soccer Club U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4141736
Sun May 13 4:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 0 Stadium Field Loves Park,IL
Michigan Hawks U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4141729
Sat May 19 9:00AM Sockers FC U-18/19 4 Parade Field Faribault,MN
Shattuck - Saint Mary's U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4141706
Sat May 26 4:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 3 Field 1 Pontiac,MI
Nationals U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4141732
Mon May 28 3:45PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Commissioners Park Naperville,IL
Eclipse Select Soccer Club U-18/19 4
GAME ID #4141738
Sat Jun 2 4:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Canlan Sportsplex Lake Barrington (Indoor Turf Field) Lake Barrington,IL
Midwest United FC U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4141731
Sun Jun 3 4:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 0 Commissioners Park Naperville,IL
Cincinnati Development Academy U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4141735
Thu Jun 14 4:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 2 Field 9 (Turf) Schaumburg,IL
Indiana Fire Academy U-18/19 1

Technical Staff

NamePosition
Trey Bradberry Assistant Coach
Rudy Cleveland Assistant Coach
Jeannot Ngameni Assistant Coach
Brian Colicchia Manager
David Richardson Head Coach