Sockers FC

Sockers FC Palatine, Ill.
Boys U-12 U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Girls U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Team Connect by Stack Sports

Sockers FC U-18/19

Boys' Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
91 2000 Defender Eric Arteaga 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
6 2000 Goalkeeper Alex Budnik 15 8 29.6 0 0 0 FT
21 2000 Midfielder Matthew Budreck 1 1 3.7 0 0 0 PT
53 2000 Defender Vukasin Bulatovic 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
99 2000 Goalkeeper Roman Celentano 18 18 66.7 0 0 0 FT
80 2000 Midfielder Ethan Conley 3 1 3.7 0 0 0 PT
89 2000 Defender Alexander Karasinski 14 10 37.0 0 0 0 FT
38 2000 Defender Kevin Kucaba 15 5 18.5 0 0 0 FT
20 2000 Forward Aidan Liu 24 24 88.9 12 2 0 FT
5 2000 Defender Colin Lynch 26 26 96.3 1 1 0 FT
23 2000 Midfielder John Makowiecki 25 18 66.7 2 2 0 FT
22 2000 Defender Dante Mancini 2 1 3.7 0 0 0 PT
15 2000 Forward Alexander Moskal 9 3 11.1 4 1 0 FT
11 2000 Forward Joshua Penn 25 25 92.6 18 5 0 FT
25 2000 Midfielder Youssef Ramadan 26 26 96.3 3 3 0 FT
57 2000 Midfielder Bradley Sample 26 25 92.6 3 1 0 FT
42 1999 Defender Lucas Sampson 20 12 44.4 0 2 0 FT
28 1999 Midfielder Jaeheon Seo 20 15 55.6 0 3 0 FT
17 2000 Defender Billy Sink 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
7 1999 Forward Jared Sparacino 25 24 88.9 7 1 0 FT
60 1999 Midfielder Ethan Stoneman 25 16 59.3 8 2 0 FT
19 2000 Defender Pierce Ugarte 25 25 92.6 6 3 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #4149813
Sun Mar 25 2:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 4 Nike Park Turf Field Naperville,IL
Crew SC Academy Wolves U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4149823
Sun Apr 8 3:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Dome Faribault,MN
Shattuck - Saint Mary's U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4149829
Sat Apr 14 5:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 3 Canlan Sportsplex Lake Barrington (Indoor Turf Field) Lake Barrington,IL
Minnesota Thunder Academy U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4149851
Sat Apr 28 6:45PM Sockers FC U-18/19 0 Nike Park Turf Field Naperville,IL
Chicago Fire U-18/19 (CFSC) 0
GAME ID #4149860
Sun May 6 1:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 2 Field 1 Fenton,MO
Saint Louis FC Academy U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4149866
Sat May 12 4:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Crew SC Training Center Grass Field Obetz,OH
Crew SC Academy U-18/19 2
GAME ID #4149875
Sun May 13 1:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 4 Pinnacle Sports Complex - Main Medina,OH
Internationals U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4149884
Sun May 20 5:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 Nike Park Turf Field Naperville,IL
FC United Soccer Club U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4149809
Sun May 27 10:00AM Sockers FC U-18/19 3 Elmhurst College - Langhorst Field Elmhurst,IL
Vardar U-18/19 0
GAME ID #4149900
Sat Jun 2 2:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 2 Grand Park Sports Campus - Field 15 (grass) Westfield
Indiana Fire Academy U-18/19 1
GAME ID #4149817
Sun Jun 3 1:30PM Sockers FC U-18/19 4 Nike Park Turf Field Naperville,IL
Minnesota Thunder Academy U-18/19 0
GAME ID #5302301
Mon Jun 18 4:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 1 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 1 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Oakwood Soccer Club U-18/19 3
GAME ID #5302317
Wed Jun 20 3:15PM Sockers FC U-18/19 3 SoCal Sports Complex - Stadium Field (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Seattle Sounders FC U-18/19 (SFC) 1
GAME ID #5302333
Fri Jun 22 4:15PM Sockers FC U-18/19 5 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 18 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Weston FC U-18/19 1
GAME ID #5336074
Mon Jun 25 2:00PM Sockers FC U-18/19 0 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 17 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-18/19 1

Technical Staff

NamePosition
Rudy Cleveland Apprentice Coach
Ahmed Gad Assistant Coach
Tony Kees Assistant Coach
Oleg Vatchev Assistant Coach
David Richardson Head Coach
Jeffrey Roy Manager