Sockers FC

Sockers FC Palatine, Ill.
Boys U-12 U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Girls U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Team Connect by Stack Sports

Sockers FC U-14

Girls' Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
13 2004 Laila Azari 25 13 50.0 0 0 0 FT
24 2005 Brooke Brown 22 17 65.4 1 2 0 FT
14 2004 Olivia Chianelli 25 24 92.3 0 0 0 FT
6 2004 Anna Cup 26 26 100.0 0 0 0 FT
3 2004 Allison Deardorff 19 5 19.2 0 0 0 FT
9 2004 Emily Delamora 22 14 53.8 0 0 0 FT
16 2004 Cate Downs 26 17 65.4 2 0 0 FT
72 2004 Maya Flemming 25 23 88.5 0 0 1 FT
26 2005 Ella Lamb 26 26 100.0 2 0 0 FT
33 2004 Rachel Leiter 26 8 30.8 2 0 0 FT
44 2004 Gabby Letto 24 18 69.2 3 1 0 FT
2004 Goalkeeper Sydney Litney 1 1 3.8 0 0 0 PT
55 2005 Ella Nail 4 1 3.8 0 0 0 PT
11 2004 Giulianna Nitti 24 20 76.9 0 0 0 FT
25 2005 Nadia Ramadan 26 26 100.0 9 0 0 FT
18 2004 Forward Emily Rossi 26 22 84.6 5 0 0 FT
27 2004 Samantha Tull 25 25 96.2 1 1 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #4141073
Sun Mar 25 4:30PM Sockers FC U-14 3 Canlan Sportsplex Lake Barrington (Indoor Turf Field) Lake Barrington,IL
FC United Soccer Club U-14 0
GAME ID #4993805
Fri Apr 6 10:00AM Sockers FC U-14 1 Bryan Park - Field 20 Browns Summit,NC
Washington Spirit Academy - Virginia U-14 0
GAME ID #4993833
Sat Apr 7 9:00AM Sockers FC U-14 0 Bryan Park - Field 8 (Turf) Browns Summit,NC
PA Classics U-14 1
GAME ID #4993884
Mon Apr 9 11:00AM Sockers FC U-14 2 Bryan Park - Field 17 Browns Summit,NC
IMG Academy U-14 1
GAME ID #4141080
Sun Apr 15 9:00AM Sockers FC U-14 1 Indoor Field Loves Park,IL
Nationals U-14 3
GAME ID #4141022
Sun Apr 22 10:00AM Sockers FC U-14 0 Schoolcraft Dome Livonia,MI
Michigan Hawks U-14 5
GAME ID #4140939
Sat Apr 28 1:15PM Sockers FC U-14 0 Oak Brook Park District Oak Brook,IL
Eclipse Select Soccer Club U-14 3
GAME ID #4141034
Sun Apr 29 10:00AM Sockers FC U-14 0 Midwest United Complex (CAC) Kentwood,MI
Midwest United FC U-14 3
GAME ID #4140904
Sat May 5 10:00AM Sockers FC U-14 0 Withrow High School Cincinnati,OH
Cincinnati Development Academy U-14 2
GAME ID #4141074
Sat May 12 4:00PM Sockers FC U-14 1 Canlan Sportsplex Lake Barrington (Indoor Turf Field) Lake Barrington,IL
FC United Soccer Club U-14 4
GAME ID #4141046
Sat May 26 10:00AM Sockers FC U-14 1 Field 1 Pontiac,MI
Nationals U-14 4
GAME ID #4141072
Mon May 28 9:30AM Sockers FC U-14 0 Commissioners Park Naperville,IL
Eclipse Select Soccer Club U-14 2
GAME ID #4141078
Sat Jun 2 9:00AM Sockers FC U-14 2 Canlan Sportsplex Lake Barrington (Indoor Turf Field) Lake Barrington,IL
Midwest United FC U-14 0
GAME ID #4141071
Sun Jun 3 9:00AM Sockers FC U-14 1 Commissioners Park Naperville,IL
Cincinnati Development Academy U-14 3
GAME ID #4141075
Sat Jun 9 9:30AM Sockers FC U-14 0 WHEATON COLLEGE IL Joe Bean Stadium WHEATON,IL
Indiana Fire Academy U-14 3
GAME ID #4141070
Sun Jun 10 9:30AM Sockers FC U-14 1 Nike Park Turf Field Naperville,IL
Cincinnati Development Academy U-14 6
GAME ID #5318460
Wed Jun 27 3:15PM Sockers FC U-14 1 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 13 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Long Island SC U-14 4
GAME ID #5318496
Thu Jun 28 2:00PM Sockers FC U-14 2 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 13 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Washington Spirit Academy - Baltimore Armour U-14 2
GAME ID #5318510
Sat Jun 30 9:00AM Sockers FC U-14 5 SoCal Sports Complex - Field 14 (Grass) Oceanside,CA
Empire United U-14 1

Technical Staff

NamePosition
Trey Bradberry Head Coach
Rudy Cleveland Assistant Coach
Jeannot Ngameni Assistant Coach
Brian Colicchia Manager
David Richardson Academy Director